English
Français
Deutsch
Español
Български
  Home Contact us Login Register 0 items 20 August 2017
Catalogue Workshop Download Shop Mobile News Pictures Calendar Forum
 

Buy now !
Special Offer

CDs
Folk Music CDs
Ethno Music CDs
Orthodox Music CDs
Old city songs

DVDs
Music, Dance DVDs
Concert DVDs
Film DVDs
Educational DVDs
Karaoke

Traditional Costumes
Women's costumes
Men's costumes
Children's Costumes
Baby Costumes
Shirts with embroidery
Shoes, tsarvuli
Traditional aprons
Belt buckle, pendari
Stylized costumes

Musical Instruments
Music Instruments
Cases

Souvenirs
Dolls
Martenitsi
Ceramic
Textile
Leather
Wooden
Metal

Carpets
Chiprovtsi Carpets

Books, Guides, Maps
Books
Guides
Music
Cooking
Maps
Study books

Flags
National flags




Payment Methods
Delivery Methods
FAQ
Refund Policy
Sizes




Search
Keywords:

Artists
| - | 1 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | V | W | Y | Z



-
--
--
----


1
100 kaba-bagpipes


A
Academic Choir
Academic Folk Choir AMDA - Plovdiv
Adzhovi sisters
Aksakovsko nastroenie Band
Alekso Tishovski
Alexander Iosifov
Alis Bovarian (alto)
Alisia
Ana Borisova
Ana Nazarova
Ana-Maria
Anastas Naumov
Angel Ivanov
Angel Pavlov
Ani Malinkova
Apostol Tashev
Atanas Ivanov - gaida
Atanas Stoev - accordion
Atanas Stoianov - accordion
Atanaska Dimitrova
Atina Apostolova


B
Bakalov Sisters
Balkan Horses Band
Balkan Tranzit Group
Balkansky
Bani Manjani
Banski starcheta
Binka Dobreva
Blagica Pavlovska
Blagojche Stankovski
Blagojche Stojanovski - Tushe
BNR Folk Music Orchestra
Bobi Bakalov
Bodra Smyana Choir
Bogdan Trio
Bogomil Spirov - tenor
Boris Dali
Boris Karlov - accordion
Boris Mashalov
Borislava Gancheva
Boryana Karpuzova
Boyan Nankov
Boyka Prisadova
Brestovitsa Orchestra
Bulgara
Bulgare National Ensemble
Bulgarian Artists
Bulgarian National Radio Folk Choir
Bulgarka Junior Quartet


C
Ceni
Cherno more Bend
Chinary Folklore Formation
Choir at the BNR
Choir of the Ensemble Pirin
Choir of St. Alexander Nevsky Patriarchal Cathedral, Sofia
Christina Lyutova
Cosmic Voices from Bulgaria
Cubrica Ensemble


D
Dafinka Damianova
Dafo Trendafilov - gaida
Dancho Radulov - kaval
Daniel Spasov
Daniela
Danita
Darina Slavcheva
Darko
Demko Kurtov`s Zurna Group
DEN
Denia Pencheva
Denitsa Serafimova
Desilitsa Folk Group
Desislava Dimcheva
Diana Ivanova
Didi Kushleva
Diko Iliev
Dimitar Bogdanov
Dimitar Bonev (tenor)
Dimitar Kolarov
Dimitar Nedev
Dimitar Petkovski - gaida
Dimitar Stoikov
Dimitar Traikov & Valya Rosenkova - duet Sladko, medeno
Dimitar Trifonov
Dimitar Zaekov (Zaeka) - gaida
Dimitrichka Shopova
Dinka Ruseva
Divna Bulgarian Vocal Formation
Djina Stoeva
Djumbush
Dobra Savova
Dobrudshanski avligi
Dobrudzha Ensemble
Dobrudzhanski Slavei Band
Doni
Duet Riton


E
Edelvays Band
Efto Pupinoski
Ekstra Nina
Elena Bozhkova
Elena Chausheva
Elene
Elka Boneva
Emil Bucur
Emil Dimitrov
Emil Ristoskov
Emilia
Ensemble of the BNA
Eva Quartet
Evita


F
Fanka Koynarova
Filatovi Sisters
Folk Choir of the National School, Kotel


G
Galena
Galina Durmushliyska
Galina Malkimateva
Galya Haralambieva
Georgi Androv
Georgi Arabadjiev
Georgi Chilingirov
Georgi Dimov
Georgi Germanov
Georgi Gyolski
Georgi Kostov
Georgi Marinov
Georgi Musorliev - gaida
Georgi Pavlov
Georgi Rafailov
Georgi Rusev
Georgi Sabev - accordion
Georgi Varbanov
Georgi Zhbantov
Gergana Ivanova
Gloria
Goce Arnaudov
Goce Kasapovski
Goce Nejkovski
Goce Peykovski
Goran Alachki - accordion
Goran Krustev
Goran Mihailovski
Gotse Delchev Ensemble
Guna Ivanova
Gusla Choir
Gyorevi sisters
Gyurga Pindzhurova


H
Hakan Beser
Haydushka Pesen Vocal Group
Horo Orchestra
Horo Orchestra, Rousse
Hristina Boteva
Hristina Maneva
Hristo Kosashki
Hristo Todorov


I
Ibro Labunski
Ibro Lolov - accordion
Iliya Argirov
Iliya Lukov
Iliyana
Ilka Aleksandrova
Ilko Iliev
Inter Roma Band
Irina Traycheva
Iva Davidova
Ivan Dyakov
Ivan Gotsev
Ivan Ivanov
Ivan Kirev
Ivan Kukik
Ivan Panovski
Ivan Polinchev
Ivana
Ivanka Ivanova
Ivanka Radeva
Ivaylo Gerasimov
Ivelina
Ivelina Ivanova
Ivena
Ivo Papasov - clarinet


J
Jaklina Makarena
Jeko Angelov
Jelyazka Bochukova
Jivka Ivanova


K
Kaba Kabadaylii
Kalin Yordanov
Kalina Germanova
Kalinka Vulcheva
Kalinka Zgurova
Kamchia band
Kanarite Orchestra
Kanyo Bedrov
Karadzhov's Family
Katia Bliznakova
Kaycho Kamenov
Kichka Hristova
Kircho Poplazarov
Kiril Kostov
Kitka Band
Kolyo Kolev
Komnya Stoyanova
Konstantin Durev
Konstantin Mirinsky (bass)
Konushenski Folk Orchestra
Korova
Kosta Kolev - accordion
Kostadin Gugov
Kostadin Varimezov - gayda
Kostadin Vasilev
Kostas Theodorou
Krasimir Kiukchiiski
Krasimir Rachev (Mechkata) - gaida
Krassi Jeliazkov - tamboura
Kremena Stancheva
Kristal Orchestra
Kristina Engerova
Kristina Karamfilova
Krum Yankov
Kushlevi sisters
Kvinta


L
Lenche Dedejska - Kukik
Lenovskata grupa
Lili Ivanova
Lili Tsvetkova
Lilyana Galevska
Lyubka Rondova
Lyubomir Petrov
Lyubomir Vladimirov


M
Madrigal Sofia Chamber Choir
Magda Pushkarova
Magdalena Morarova
Male Choir of Sveta Nedelya Cathedral - Sofia
Manol Mihailov
Margret Nikolova
Maria Dimova
Maria Ivanova
Maria Leshkova
Maria Todorova
Maria Todorova
Maria Urilska
Mariana Androva
Mariana Belicheva
Mariana Manoleva
Mariana Todorinova
Marin Hristov
Marina Mihova
Maritsa Orchestra
Mariyana Pavlova
Matyo Dobrev - kaval
Maya Vasileva - mezzo-soprano
Men's Choir of the BNR
Men's folklore group from Draginovo village
Men's folklore group from Sandanski
Meri Karadjova
Mihail Kalfov - gaida
Mihail Marinov
Milen Ivanov
Milica Kiprovska
Militsa
Milko Kalaidjiev
Mincho Krastev
Minko Kostadinov - gayda
Miroslav Mihailov (bass)
Misho Bajev - accordion
Misho Gurov - accordion
Mitevi brothers
Mitko Krastev
Mitko Marinov - Muto - accordion
Mixed choir
Mixed choir of the BNR
Mladen Koynarov
Mladi Trakiici Orchestra


N
Nadejda Braykova
Nadejda Hvoineva
Nadezhda Kisiova
Nadka Karadjova
Nadya Evtimova
Nadya Stoeva
Nedelcho Valev
Nedko Bogdanov - аccordion
Nedyalka Keranova
Nedyalko Nedyalkov - kaval
Neli Andreeva
Neli Uzunska
Nelina
Nenko Tsachev - kaval
Neofit, Metropolitan of Rousse
Neshko Neshev - accordion
Nevena Angelova
Nevena Dimova
Nevena Valcheva
Nikola Atanassov - gaida
Nikola Ganchev - kaval
Nikola Ghiuselev
Nikola Iliev - clarinet
Nikola Rushinov - gaida
Nikola Toskov - kaval
Nikolay Georgiev
Nikolay Hristov
Nikolay Slaveev
Nikolina Chakardakova
Nikolina Pankova (soprano)
Nino Velickovski
Noncho Vodenicharov


O
OAZA
Ognyan Hristov
Olga Borisova
Orbita Band
Orchestra of the Trakiiski Dom – Varna
Orfey Orchestra
Orhan Murad
Orlin Anastasov
Orthodox Chamber Ensemble


P
Pasha Hristova
Paun Kushlev - gayda
Pendari Folk Formation
Penka Pavlova
Pepa
Pepa Yaneva
Perun Men's Folk Group
Petar Mandadjiev
Petar Nechovski
Petar Ralchev - accordion
Petar Yanev - gaida
Petko Dachev - accordion
Petko Kostadinov - gaida
Petko Radev - clarinet
Petko Stoyanov - gaida
Petko Zahariev
Petya Gerdzhikova
Petya Todorova
Peyo Peev - gadulka
Philip Koutev Ensemble
Pirin Ensemble
Pirinche Folk Dance Ensemble
Pirinki Vocal Group
Pirinski Grivatsi Folk Group
Plamen Dimitrov
Plamen Ribarov and Banskata grupa
Poly Paskova
Popa
Preslava
Protodeacon Stefan Markov - bass


R
Radka Kushleva
Radostina Panyova
Radostina Yovkova
Raina
Rayko Kirilov
Razlog folk group
Reneta Georgieva
Reni Miteva
Rey Lema Group
Rhodopea Kaba Trio
Rodoljubie Band
Rodopa Ensemble
Romany orchestra
Romski Perli Orchestra
Rosa Tsvetkova
Rositsa Peycheva
Roumyana Popova
Rumen Malinov
Rumen Rodopski
Rumen Sirakov - tambura
Rumina
Rumyana
Rumyana Dilova
Rumyana Dimitrova
Ruska Dobreva
Ruska Nedyalkova
Ruska Stoimenova


S
Sakar orchestra
Sanja Ilic
Sashka Dimitrova
Sashko i Kire
Sashko Velkov
Sasho Palov - Amet - gaida
Sava Popsavov
Selim - Zurna
Serafina Fantauzo
Sestri Bakalovi
Sevdalina and Valentin Spasovi
Severniashki Ensemble
Shturo make Orchestra
Silviya Nenkova
Silviya Vladimirova
Slava Sokolova
Slavcho Atanassov - bass
Slavcho Kehayov
Slave Apostolovski
Slavena
Slavey Orchestra
Slavey Quartet
Slavka Kalcheva
Snejana Borissova
Snezhina Andreeva
Sofia Boys Choir
Sofia Gotseva
Sofia Ilieva
Sofia Kochevska
Sofia Orthodox Choir
Sofia Priest Choir
Sonya Kancheva
Spectre Folk Orchestra
Stefan Georgiev - accordion
Stefka Avramova
Stefka Sabotinova
Stela Hristova
Stela Trilevska
Stephan Kostov - accordion
Stephan Kunev
Stephan Mutafchiev
Stoian Dzhadzhev
Stojcho Petkov
Stoni Kukudev
Stoyan Aleksandrov - kaval
Stoyan Ganchev
Stoyan Varnaliev
Stoyan Velichkov - kaval
Stoyan Yankoulov - percussion
Stoyan Yurukov - gaida
Stoyanka Boneva
Stoyanka Lalova
Stoyko Georgiev - gaida
Straldzha Оrchestra
Sunai Muratov (tenor)
Suzana Spasovska
Sv. Sv. Kiril i Metodi - the Apostles' Choir
Svetla Ivanova
Svetla Kaludova
Svetla Manolova
Svetlana Radovska
Svetlyo Zhilev - gaida


T
Tamara Obrovac
Tanya Doseva
Tanya Kostova
Tatyana
Tatyana Sarbinska
Tcvetnica orchestra
Teodora
Teodora Stambolieva
The Bistritsa Grannies
The Group from Strandja Mountain
The Mystery of Bulgarian Voices
The Seven Saints Choir
Theodosii Spassov - kaval
Tincho Sevdalinov
Tinka Pesheva
Todor Kojuharov
Todorka Stefanova
Toma Yanchev
Toncho Minkov
Tonka Nikolova
Topolovo Folk Band
Trakia Ensemble
Traycho Sinapov - accordion
Trio Bulgarka
Trio Bulgarka-Penev
Tsonka Manolova


V
Vai Dudulei folk kvartet
Valcho Ivanov
Valentin Kirilov
Valentin Manov
Valeri Dimchev - tamboura
Valia Balkanska
Valko Delchev
Valya
Vane Grozdanov
Vaniliya Kisyova (soprano)
Vanya Kudeva
Vanya Shushkova
Vanya Valkova
Various artists
Varnenci Band
Varnensko nastroenie Band
Vasil Valkanov
Vasil Valkov
Vasilka Arnaudova
Vasilka Ivanova
Vasko Lazarov
Vassil Arnaudov Sofia Chamber Choir
Vay Doudouley Folk Quartet
Velichka Staneva
Velichka Zlateva
Velko Velkov
Venci Takev - violin
Verka Siderova
Veroniki
Vesela
Vesela Mincheva
Veselin Dzhigov
Veselin Mitov
Vessela and Lyuben Bojkov
Vichka Nikolova
Vievskа Folk Group
Viktor Barbutov
Violeta Georgieva
Virginia Ovcharova
Vlada Tomova
Vladi Valchev
Vladimir Dzhibarov
Vladislava Hristozova
Vlatko Stefanovski
Vocal Ensemble of Bulgarian Army
Vojo Stojanovski
Volodia Stoianov
Vulkana Stoyanova


W
Women's choir of the BNR
Women’s Song Group from Bely Iskar


Y
Yana Hristova
Yana Ivanova
Yanka Rupkina
Yanka Taneva
Yanko Nedelchev
Yanko Zhelyazkov - accordion
Yolanta Tsaneva - mezzo-soprano
Yordan Rusanov
Yordanka Smilevska
Yordanka Vardzhiiska
Yovcho Karaivanov
Yulia Miteva
Yuliana Ilieva - alto
Yuri Krumov
Yuri Lefedjiev (bass)


Z
Zara
Zdravets Band
Zdravka and Pirinka Hristovi
Zdravko Mandadzhiev
Zhechka Slaninkova
Zhenya Kazakova
Zhivanka Ristova
Zlatina Uzunova
Zlatka Stavreva
Zlatko Kafedjiev
Zoica Lazova
Zornitsa Dance Ensemble
Zornitsa Folk Formation
Zornitsa Orchestra
Zornitsa Quartet
Zornitsa trio
Zornitsa Vocal Folk Group

ArtistsLabelsAuthorsPublishersManufacturersSong Lyrics

Currency
EUR   USD   BGN

Basket
You did not add any items in your basket

Choose items from Balkanfolk Shop

Promo code
If you have a promo code, please type it below to get discounted prices.
(Click here for more info on how to obtain a promo code and the discount table)


Top Selling Products

Traditional Costumes
Women's costume from North Bulgaria


Traditional Costumes
Bulgarian Women's Costume from the Region of Kjustendil



Advertisement


New Products

Traditional Costumes
Bulgarian traditional costume for baby (boy)


Traditional Costumes
Red belt for baby


Traditional Costumes
Shopski trousers for baby (boy)


Traditional Costumes
Shopski vest for baby (boy)


Traditional Costumes
Embroidered shirt for baby - boy



Calendar

Publish information about folklore concerts, festivals, seminars and others in the calendar of Balkanfolk site

Add Event



News

Publish an article about folklore events from all over the world – festivals, concerts, feasts.

Add News



©1996-2017, All Rights Reserved, Balkanfolk Ltd.   Newsletter Links Terms of Use
Design and Development by Orange Ideas